The International Crop Research Institute for Semi-Arid Tropics (ICRISAT) is located at –

A. Kolkata

B. Patna

C. Bhubaneswar

D. Hyderabad

Answer : D

 

Central Dry-land Research Institute located at –

A. Jhansi

B. Hyderabad

C. Jodhpur

D. Jabalpur

Answer : B

 

National Academy of Agriculture Research Management is located at:

A. New Delhi

B. Hyderabad

C. Lucknow

D. Bhopal

Answer : B

 

‘National Instituted of Agriculture Marketing’ is located at –

A. New Delhi

B. Jaipur

C. Jodhpur

D. Bhopal

Answer : B

 

University of Horticulture and Forestry is located at –

A. Coimbatore

B. Solan

C. Hyderabad

D. Bhopal

Answer: B

 

Where is the Central Food Technology Research Institute located?

A. Hyderabad

B. Bengaluru

C. Mysore

D. Chennai

Answer : C

 

Where is ‘National Diary Research Institute (NDRI) situated?

A. Bhopal

B. Patna

C. Karnal

D. Ambala

Answer : C

 

The Indian Institute o Pulses Research is located at –

A. New Delhi

B. Varanasi

C. Kanpur

D. Lucknow

Answer : C

 

National Research Centre of Agro Forestry is located at –

A. Hyderabad

B. Bhopal

C. Jhansi

D. Patna

Answer : C

 

The Indian Rice Research Institute is located in –

A. Cuttack

B. Kolkata

C. Thiruvanathapuram

D. Coimbatore

Answer : A

 

Indian Institute of Vegetable Research is located at –

A. Kanpur

B. Lucknow

C. Varanasi

D. New Delhi

Answer : C

 

Central Instituted of Sub-Tropical Horticulture is located at –

A. Bangalore

B. Chandigarh

C. Lucknow

D. Nagpur

Answer : C

 

The Headquarters of ‘Indian Bureau of Mines’ is at-

A. Ranchi

B. Ahmedabad

C. Nagpur

D. Mysore

Answer : C

 

The Central Institute of Mining is located at :

A. Cuttack

B. Ranchi

C. Dhanbad

D. Bhavnagar

Answer : C

 

Where is the Indian Diamond Institute located?

A. Mumbai

B. Gandhinagar

C. Surat

D. Jaipur

Answer : B

 

National Dairy Development Board is located at –

A. Anand

B. Karnal

C. Gandhi Nagar

D. Bhopal

Answer : A

 

Indian Grass and Fodder Research Institute is located at –

A. Jabalpur

B. Patna

C. Ranchi

D. Jhansi

Answer : D

 

Indian Institute of Sugarcane Research is located at –

A. Lucknow

B. Kanpur

C. Coimbatore

D. Shimla

Answer : A

 

All India Institute of Speech and Hearing is located at –

A. Pune

B. Mysore

C. Mumbai

D. Delhi

Answer : B

 

Aryabhatta Research Institute of Observational Sciences (ARIES) is located at –

A. Nainital

B. Shimla

C. Bhopal

D. Jaipur

Answer : A

 

Birbal Sahni Institute of Palaeobotany is located at –

A. Hyderabad

B. Kolkata

C. Lucknow

D. Delhi

Answer : C

 

Central Drug Research Institute is located at –

A. Kanpur

B. Ahmadabad

C. Lucknow

D. Bengaluru

Answer : C

 

Centre for the Study of Developing Societies (CSDS) is located at –

A. Mumbai

B. Delhi

C. Kolkata

D. Chennai

Answer : B

 

Central Glass and Ceramic Research Institute (CGCRI) is located at –

A. Kokata

B. Mumbai

C. New Delhi

D. Mirzapur

Answer : A

 

Central Institute for Cotton Research is located at-

A. Nagpur

B. Bhopal

C. Surat

D. Mumbai

Answer : A

 

Central Institute of Agriculture Engineering is located at –

A. Chennai

B. Patna

C. Bhopal

D. Delhi

Answer : C

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *